Prep Basketball Rankings 1/11/17
Centralia moves into top 10....3A girls loaded with area teams
0 0

Boys 4A:

  1. Simeon (11) 12-0
  2. Evanston Township 14-2
  3. Edwardsville 13-1
  4. Kenwood 11-3
  5. Bolingbrook 11-0
  6. Curie 12-2
  7. Joliet West 14-1
  8. Whitney Young 9-4
  9. Fremd 15-0
  10. East Moline United 14-2

Others receiving 12 or more votes - None

Boys 3A:

  1. Springfield Lanphier (11) 13-0
  2. Morgan Park (2) 9-2
  3. Bloomington 11-2
  4. North Lawndale 11-3
  5. Fenwick 12-3
  6. Benton 13-1
  7. Mahomet-Seymour 10-3
  8. Morton 12-3
  9. Farragut 6-2
  10. Centralia 9-4

Others receiving 12 or more votes - Springfield Southeast

Boys 2A:

  1. Quincy Notre Dame (5) 12-1
  2. Chicago Uplift (4) 11-4
  3. Tremont 14-0
  4. Orr (2) 7-1
  5. Teutopolis (1) 13-1
  6. Eldorado (2) 16-1
  7. St Joseph Ogden 12-3
  8. Mt Carmel 12-3
  9. Alton Marquette 14-1
  10. Pickneyville 14-1

Others receiving 12 or more votes - None

Boys 1A:

  1. Okawville (2) 13-2
  2. Quest Academy (7) 19-1
  3. East Dubuque (1) 16-0
  4. Colfax Ridgeview (2) 14-1
  5. Effingham St Anthony (2) 16-1
  6. DePue 15-0
  7. Newark 11-3
  8. Annawan 14-2
  9. St Anne 12-1
  10. Hope Academy 13-3

Others receiving 12 or more votes - None


Girls Class 4A:

  1. Montini (10) 18-0
  2. Rock Island 17-1
  3. Homewood-Flossmoor 10-2
  4. Edwardsville (1) 16-0
  5. Benet 17-2
  6. Rockford Boylan 15-0
  7. Springfield 16-2
  8. Hersey 15-2
  9. Geneva 13-2
  10. Evanston Township 15-3

Others receiving 12 or more votes -

Girls Class 3A:

  1. Morton (11) 15-1
  2. Chicago Marshall (1) 16-3
  3. Highland (1) 16-3
  4. Mattoon 20-0
  5. Civic Memorial (2) 16-1
  6. Richwoods 16-3
  7. Effingham 17-1
  8. Rochester 13-3
  9. Peoria Central 12-2
  10. North Lawndale 9-3

Others receiving 12 or more votes - Normal University

Girls Class 2A:

  1. Byron (13) 14-2
  2. Eureka (1) 17-2
  3. Teutopolis 19-2
  4. Sherrard (1) 16-2
  5. Camp Point Central 17-1
  6. Hall 15-3
  7. Hillsboro 15-3
  8. Sesser-Valier (1) 17-0
  9. Kewanee 17-2
  10. Auburn 18-2

Others receiving 12 or more votes - St Edward, Breese Mater Dei

Girls Class 1A:

  1. Lebanon (14) 16-0
  2. Ashton-Franklin Center 16-1
  3. Winchester (3) 19-0
  4. Calhoun 13-3
  5. Colfax Ridgeview 17-2
  6. Mount Olive 16-2
  7. Okawville 14-4
  8. Danville Schlarman 12-5
  9. Princeville 18-2
  10. Harvest Christian Academy 12-3

Others receiving 12 or more votes - Annawan, Galena

Leave a comment:

· Subscribe to comments
Be the first to comment here!