WJBD Radio

Images

Now Playing

Local Sports

WJBD - Local Sports - Prep Basketball Scoreboard

Prep Basketball Scoreboard

 BOYS BASKETBALL

     Abingdon 45, Monmouth United 37

     Addison Trail 47, Leyden 39

     Altamont 56, Farina South Central 32

     Althoff Catholic 44, Mount Vernon 36

     Alton Marquette 56, Madison 43

     Amboy 51, Fulton 42

     Andrew 66, Stagg 56

     Annawan/Wethersfield 81, Williamsfield 63

     Argo 45, Bremen 43

     Athens 76, New Berlin 58

     Auburn 61, Pawnee 36

     Aurora West 63, Naperville Central 53

     Bartlett 43, South Elgin 25

     Beardstown 78, Bushnell-Prairie City Avon 44

     Beecher 62, Gardner-South Wilmington 35

     Belleville East 67, East St. Louis 66

     Belvidere North 65, Freeport 44

     Benton 44, Herrin 42, OT

     Berwyn-Cicero Morton 81, Willowbrook 64

     Bethalto Civic Memorial 55, Jerseyville Jersey 44

     Biggsville West Central 98, West Prairie 76

     Bismarck-Henning 51, Danville Schlarman 47

     Bloomington Christian 75, Kankakee Trinity Academy 59

     Blue Island Eisenhower 75, Tinley Park 73

     Blue Ridge 64, Fisher 59

     Bolingbrook 63, Sandburg 53

     Bradley-Bourbonnais 68, Lincoln Way West 56

     Brimfield 51, Havana 41

     Brother Rice 56, St. Laurence 34

     Bureau Valley 62, Morrison 40

     Byron 38, Princeton 24

     Cahokia 63, Centralia 46

     Carbondale 72, Marion 69

     Carlinville 61, Piasa Southwestern 51

     Carmi White County 65, Johnston City 53

     Casey-Westfield 92, Lawrenceville 70

     Century 86, Dongola 61

     Champaign Centennial 78, Champaign Central 59

     Charleston 75, Salem 68

     Chatham Glenwood 52, Rochester 37

     Chester 65, Sesser-Valier 41

     Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 60, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 47

     Chicago (Solorio Academy) 43, Chicago CICS-Longwood 41

     Chicago Mt. Carmel 43, Providence 42

     Chicago Sullivan 51, Neoga 35

     Chicago-University 69, Elgin Academy 19

     Chrisman 57, Oakwood 42

     Christian Liberty Academy 53, Rockford Keith 31

     Christopher 55, Wayne City 36

     Cobden 51, Pope County 42

     Colfax Ridgeview 57, El Paso-Gridley 50

     Collinsville 59, O'Fallon 44

     Columbia 72, Trenton Wesclin 30

     Cullom Tri-Point 54, Grant Park 36

     Decatur Christian 59, Bement (South Piatt) 51

     Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 58, Arthur 52

     Downers South 63, Hinsdale South 57

     DuQuoin 56, Anna-Jonesboro 47

     DuSable 70, Chicago (Christ the King) 40

     Dwight 58, Peotone 53

     Edwardsville 81, Belleville West 66

     Effingham 53, Mattoon 39

     Effingham St. Anthony 55, St. Elmo 44

     Eldorado 74, Fairfield 61

     Elgin 55, Streamwood 44

     Elmwood Park 58, Fenton 51

     Erie 50, Riverdale 37

     Eureka 60, Bloomington Central Catholic 57

     Fairbury Prairie Central 73, Rantoul 65

     Fenwick 61, St. Francis de Sales 44

     Fieldcrest 51, Flanagan 45

     Flora 48, Marshall 45

     Foreman 48, Chicago (Lane Tech) 41

     Francis Parker 64, Latin 55

     Franklin 69, Greenview 42

     Gallatin County 79, Norris City 45

     Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 46, Harvard 27

     Glenbrook North 59, Deerfield 37

     Grant 73, Prairie Ridge 72, OT

     Hamilton County 81, Vienna 68

     Harrisburg 74, Murphysboro 43

     Henry 44, Ottawa Marquette 38

     Highland 39, Mascoutah 21

     Hinckley-Big Rock 60, Somonauk 44

     Homewood-Flossmoor 64, Lockport 28

     Hononegah 61, Rockford Jefferson 54

     Huntley 46, Jacobs 39

     Illiana Christian 64, Glenbard South 51

     Illini Bluffs 49, Princeville 42

     Illinois Lutheran 69, Donovan 48

     Illinois Valley Central 61, Hartsburg-Emden 44

     Indian Creek 50, Serena 37

     Jacksonville 46, Lincoln 44, OT

     Joliet Central 42, Lincoln Way Central 40

     Joliet West 62, Lincoln-Way East 56

     Kewanee 58, Sterling Newman 56

     Knoxville 75, South Fulton 51

     Lakes Community 59, Grayslake North 54

     LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind. 90, Calvary Christian Academy 25

     Larkin 61, St. Charles North 48

     Lebanon 60, Dupo 57

     Lemont 63, Evergreen Park 44

     Lexington 56, Tremont 47

     Liberty 56, Concord Triopia 45

     Lisle 75, Reed-Custer 52

     Lombard Prep 60, Waldorf 39

     Loyola 61, Bishop McNamara 32

     Luther North 54, Harvest Christian Academy 52

     Maine South 43, Niles West 33

     Marengo 54, North Boone 37

     Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 54, Carmel 37

     Marmion 70, Buffalo Grove 68

     McHenry 38, Dundee-Crown 33

     Metamora 68, East Peoria 38

     Metea Valley 64, Lake Park 39

     Midland 64, River Valley (Lowpoint-Washburn) 42

     Midwest Central 50, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 40

     Milford High School 63, Armstrong 54

     Monmouth-Roseville 47, Macomb 29

     Montini 59, St. Edward 44

     Morton 81, Willowbrook 64

     Mounds Meridian 91, Tamms (Egyptian) 80

     Naperville Neuqua Valley 66, East Aurora 38

     Nashville 48, Sparta 40

     New Athens 61, Valmeyer 30

     Newton 61, Edwards County 40

     Niles North 62, Highland Park 44

     Niles Notre Dame 65, Marist 51

     Normal Community 55, Danville 43

     Normal University 54, Mahomet-Seymour 49

     Normal West 48, Decatur MacArthur 37

     North Shore Country Day 70, Hope 47

     Northridge Prep 65, Morgan Park Academy 46

     Oak Park River Forest 47, Hinsdale Central 45

     Okawville 48, Trico 28

     Orion 54, Sherrard 35

     Oswego 72, Plainfield East 54

     Ottawa 44, Geneseo 39

     Pana 52, Cowden-Herrick 33

     Paw Paw 72, LaMoille 43

     Payson-Seymour 46, Mendon Unity 44

     Pekin 43, Morton 27

     Peoria Heights 48, Lewistown 27

     Peoria Manual 67, Peoria (H.S.) 64

     Petersburg PORTA 71, Mt. Pulaski 45

     Plainfield North 68, Oswego East 66

     Plainfield South 57, Plainfield Central 46

     Pleasant Plains 68, Williamsville 65, 2OT

     Pontiac 66, Stanford Olympia 55

     Powerhouse Charter 55, Mather 52

     Providence-St. Mel 103, CICS-Northtown 18

     Putnam County 66, Peoria Christian 56

     Quincy 54, Galesburg 51

     Quincy Notre Dame 65, Camp Point Central 24

     Racine Lutheran, Wis. 57, Faith Christian 45

     Reavis 50, Thornton Fractional South 47

     Breese Central 66, Red Bud 33

     Rich South 62, Kankakee 37

     Ridgewood 60, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 50

     Riverton 56, Nokomis 43

     Roanoke-Benson 63, DePue 42

     Robinson 74, Cumberland 24

     Rock Island 80, East Moline United 32

     Rock Island Alleman 44, Moline 39

     Rockford Auburn 61, Machesney Park Harlem 53

     Rockford Boylan 73, Rockford East 70

     Rockford Guilford 58, Belvidere 56

     Rockford Lutheran 86, Rock Falls 71

     Rockridge 62, Illini West (Carthage) 42

     Shawnee 85, Joppa 45

     Shelbyville 54, Clinton 30

     Sidell (Jamaica)-Salt Fork 53, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 35

     Springfield Lanphier 77, Springfield 64

     Springfield Lutheran 46, Edinburg 36

     Springfield Southeast 80, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 61

     St. Anne 75, Momence 40

     St. Charles East 55, Geneva 39

     St. Gregory 53, Northside Prep 42

     St. Joseph-Ogden 68, Gilman Iroquois West 33

     St. Patrick 58, St. Viator 55

     St. Rita 56, Gordon Tech 33

     Staunton 50, Greenville 34

     Steeleville 52, Marissa 41

     Stillman Valley 42, Oregon 37

     Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 75, Holy Trinity 59

     Taylorville 69, Hillsboro 57

     Thornton Fractional North 46, Oak Lawn Richards 44

     Thornwood 49, Lincoln Way North 42

     Tuscola 63, Villa Grove 47

     Urbana 59, Eisenhower 54

     Vincennes, Ind. 71, Mt. Carmel 53

     Washington 58, Dunlap 32

     Waterloo 43, Triad 34

     Waubonsie Valley 52, Batavia 43

     Wauconda 45, Round Lake 44

     Waukegan 65, Evanston Township 53

     Westchester St. Joseph 62, De La Salle 52

     Westmont 55, Manteno 35

     Westville 44, Hoopeston 27

     Wheaton North 61, West Chicago 51

     Winchester-West Central 59, Jacksonville ISD 31

     Windsor 62, Brownstown 59

     Winnebago 73, Mendota 56

     Woodland 67, Hall 64, OT

     York 53, Lyons 38

     Yorkville 78, Rochelle 69

     Zeigler-Royalton 65, Elverado 50

 Macon County Tournament

     Maroa-Forsyth 56, Macon Meridian 52

 Southern Illinois Tournament

     Breese Mater Dei 41, Woodlawn 25

 Spartan Classic

     Barry (Western) 56, Brown County 44

     Jacksonville Routt 45, North-Mac 43

     North Greene 50, Greenfield-Northwestern 33

------------------------------------------------------------------

 GIRLS BASKETBALL

     Antioch 60, Grant 31

     Argo 44, Bremen 40, OT

     Barrington 58, Schaumburg 46

     Belvidere 62, Rockford Guilford 48

     Belvidere North 56, Freeport 45

     Bradley-Bourbonnais 68, Lincoln Way West 56

     Canton 55, Limestone 32

     Clinton 49, Shelbyville 23

     Cowden-Herrick 52, Pana 33

     Crystal Lake South 45, Cary-Grove 43

     Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 45, Urbana University 38

     DeKalb 41, Morris 17

     East Dubuque 65, West Carroll 36

     East Peoria 47, Metamora 46

     Elgin Academy 52, Chicago-University 26

     Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 35, Wheaton Academy 24

     Geneva 55, Elgin 7

     Glenbrook South 54, New Trier 32

     Grayslake Central 40, Hampshire 39

     Guerin 55, Aurora Central Catholic 54

     Holy Trinity 50, Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 35

     Huntley 44, Prairie Ridge 28

     Lanark Eastland 43, Pearl City 31

     LaSalle-Peru 65, Streator 42

     Machesney Park Harlem 54, Rockford Auburn 41

     Maine South 52, Niles West 33

     Maine West 55, Maine East 48

     McHenry 38, Dundee-Crown 33

     Milledgeville 55, Ashton-Franklin Center 31

     Morton 63, Pekin 41

     North Shore Country Day 38, Hope Academy 37

     Orangeville 49, South Beloit 32

     Ottawa 51, Geneseo 42

     Pecatonica 51, Dakota 30

     Plainfield East 56, Glenbard North 46

     Plainfield South 46, Plainfield Central 33

     River Ridge 51, Lena-Winslow 34

     Romeoville 46, Minooka 34

     Shepard 42, Francis Parker 33

     St. Francis 40, Aurora Christian 31

     St. Ignatius 63, York 56

     Sterling 39, Dixon 28

     Stevenson 31, Libertyville 27

     Stockton 44, Galena 40

     Universal 51, St. Martin Deporres 19

     Vernon Hills 49, Wauconda 24

     Washington 67, Dunlap 24

     Williamsville 42, Pleasant Plains 32

     Woodstock North 46, Johnsburg 36

     Yorkville 54, Rochelle 46

 St. Francis Tournament

     Carterville 65, Murphysboro 35

See other LocalSports news:

Salem Men's Softball Results
McKendree Gets Head Golf Coach
Padres' Ross fans 11 in 13-3 rout of Cubs
Salem Takes On Bethalto In Division Opener....Vandalia & Carlyle Elminated From Senior Division
Kennedy pitches around 5 walks in Padres win




This Site logo