WJBD Radio

Images

Now Playing

Local Sports

WJBD - Local Sports - IHSA Football Quarterfinals

IHSA Football Quarterfinals

By Toby Gullion

Below are the matchups for this weekend's IHSA prep football quarterfinals in all 8 classes played on Saturday.

Class 8A:

 - Chicago Mt Carmel @ LaGrange Lyons - 7pm

 - Waubonsie Valley @ Neuqua Valley - 6pm

 - Glenbard North @ Maine South - 1pm

 - Palatine @ Loyola Academy - 12:00

Class 7A:

 - Lisle Benet Academy @ Downers Grove North - 1pm

 - Edwardsville @ Lincoln Way East - 6pm

 - Wheaton North @ Glenbard West - 1pm

 - Rockford Boylan @ Lake Zurich - 1pm

Class 6A:

 - Crystal Lake Central @ Cary Grove - 1pm

 - Ottawa @ Crete Monee - 6pm

 - Lemont @ Oak Forest - 7pm

 - Lake Forest @ Niles Notre Dame - 7:30 (Friday)

Class 5A:

 - Joliet Catholic Academy @ Lincoln Way West - 1pm

 - Chatham Glenwood @ Sacred Heart Griffin - 1pm

 - Morris @ Washington - 3pm

 - Lombard Montini @ Woodstock Marian - 5pm

Class 4A:

 - Rock Island Alleman @ Coal City - 2pm

 - Chicago Brooks @ Evergreen Park - 6pm

 - Alton Marquette @ Harrisburg  - 2pm

 - Rochester @ Peoria Notre Dame - 6pm

Class 3A:

 - Winnebago @ Aurora Christian - 6pm

 - Greenville @ Carterville - 1pm

 - Tolono Unity @ Williamsville - 2pm

 - Newman Central Catholic @ Wilmington - 5pm

Class 2A:

 - Mercer County @ Amboy LaMoille - 1pm

 - Casey Westfield @ Belleville Althoff - 7pm

 - Wethersfield @ Clifton Central - 4pm

 - Camp Point Central @ DuQuoin - 3pm

Class 1A:

 - Concord Triopia @ LeRoy - 1pm

 - Carrollton @ Maroa Forsyth - 1:30

 - Lena Winslow @ Stockton - 1pm

 - Toulon Stark County v. Forreston @ Wyoming - 5pm

See other LocalSports news:

Lady Cats Get Final Tune Up Ahead Of Regionals
Orphans Continue To Pass Tests
Lady Cats Heading To Bowling Sectionals
Wrestling Post Season Begins
State Basketball Tournaments Open Up At Rend Lake




Comments

Your Comments

captcha d917083d656c43bf8ac746a917602e76

Loyal Listener Club

Club Login

Follow Us At

This Site logo