WJBD Radio

Images

Now Playing

Local Sports

WJBD - Local Sports - Girls Volleyball Regional Matchups

Girls Volleyball Regional Matchups

By Toby Gullion

Class A Volleyball:

North Clay Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Noble v. #5 North Clay - 6pm

                          #3 Grayville v. #4 Clay City - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 South Central v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Cisne v. Winner Match 2 - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 7pm

St Elmo Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Ramsey v. #5 Mulberry Grove - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 St Elmo v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Brownstown v. #3 Patoka - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 7pm

Wayne City Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Sandoval v. #5 Odin - 6pm

                          #3 Wayne City v. #6 Bluford - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Christ Our Rock v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Woodlawn v. Winner Match 2 - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 7pm

Class 2A Regional:

Dupo Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Nashville v. #5 Wesclin - 6pm

                          #3 Carlyle v. #4 Dupo - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Waterloo Gibault v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Red Bud v. Winner Match 2 - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 6pm

Christopher Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Christopher v. #5 Sesser Valier - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Sparta v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Pinckneyville v. #3 DuQuoin - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 7pm

Anna Jonesboro Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Vienna v. #5 Chester - 6pm

                          #3 Johnston City v. #6 Campbell Hill - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Carterville v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                           #2 Anna Jonesboro v. Winner Match 2 - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 6pm

Fairfield  Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Carmi White County v. #5 Eldorado - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Edwards County v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 McLeansboro v. #3 Fairfield - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 6pm

Class 3A Regionals:

Harrisburg Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Herrin v. #5 Harrisburg - 6pm

                          #3 Murphysboro v. #6 Carbondale - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Marion v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Massac County v. Winner Match 2 - 7pm

 - October 25 - Championship - 6pm

Mascoutah Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Waterloo v. #5 Mascoutah - 6pm

                          #3 Freeburg v. #6 Cahokia - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Columbia v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Althoff v. Winner Match 2 - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 6pm

Mater Dei Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Triad v. #5 Salem - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Mater Dei v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Highland v. Breese Central - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 6pm

Centralia Regional:

 - October 22:  #4 Mt Carmel v. #5 West Frankfort - 7pm

 - October 23:  #1 Benton v. Winner Match 1 - 6pm

                          #2 Mt Vernon v. #3 Centralia  - 7pm

 - October 25:  Championship - 6pm

See other LocalSports news:

Salem Hosts St Anthony In Prep Golf...Hornets Win Rockets Invitational...RLC Has Good Opening Day
KC Opens Cross Country Season...Salem Has Good Showing In Metro East...
KC Blue Angels Still Unbeaten
Castillo, Valbuena help Cubs beat Brewers 4-2
Holliday, Wong lead Cardinals past Pirates, 5-4




This Site logo